Log in

Real estate transactions Sept. 27

Posted

Sept. 12

Lauren and Trevor Mallard to Sergey Sagan, Shepherd Meadow Estates Plat 2, lot 58.

Ronnie D. Bush to Loren Hiatt, Pacific Heights, block 18, lot 10.

Jennifer Southard, Paul D. Southard Jr. and Vanita D. Southard to Steven R. Bailey, Smithton, block 5, lots 1, 2.

Aimee Renae and William Benjamin Jackson to Red Mage Rentals LLC, Smith and Cotton’s 7th Addition, block 8, lot 8.

Ted L. Morton to Angela Morton, Michael D. Morton and Ted L. Morton, section 29; township 46; range 20.

Ted L. Morton to Angela Morton, Michael D. Morton and Ted L. Morton, section 29; township 46; range 20.

Chloe and Deontay Moore to Mark Edward and Paula Jean Stepansky, Arlington Heights Addition.

Sept. 13

Caryla Jean and Jacob Allen Watson to Caryla Jean Watson, section 27; township 46; range 20.

Lone Pine LLC to Koncept Investments Inc., section 10; township 45; range 21; section 35; township 46; range 21.

Furlon R. Burnett and Samantha Gamber to KAT Custom Homes LLC, Heard’s 2nd Addition, block 11, lots 11, 12, 13, 14.

Susan D. Young to Derek Gehlken and Katelynn E. Ladd, Ritchey’s 1st Addition, block 9, lots 7, 8.  

Gentges Property Management LLC to Blue Ribbon Realty LLC, Smith and Martin’s 1st Addition, block 14, lot 4.

Alice Marie Wenner to Rufina M. and Sergey V. Boyko, Georgetown Original Plat, lot 24.

Lucas Richardson to Dru Welliever, Smith and Cotton’s 7th Addition, block 4, lot 8.  

Nataliia and Vitaliy V. Ignatov to Nataliia and Vitaliy V. Ignatov, section 12; township 45; range 22.

Sept. 24

Corene S. Knox Trustee and Luke S. Knox Trustee to Lost Ridge Family Trust and Lost Ridge Ranch LLC, section 14; township 47; range 20.

Lost Ridge Ranch LLC to Back Roads Poultry LLC, section 15, township 47; range 20; section 14; township 47; range 20; section 22; township 47; range 20.

Sedalia Rentals LLC to Pioneer Properties LLC, Barrett and Metsker’s, lot 19, lots 4, 5, 6.

Mai Le Tan and Andy Tan to Auelio Martinez Figueroa and Francisca Rubio Leon, Smith Gergel R. Addition, block 13, lot 12.

Amber M. and Ryan C. Woolery to Bo M. Jones, Country Club Addition, block 5, lot 2.

Sept. 15

Carol L. Robertson to Andrew L. and Bess M. Bailey McCollester, section 9; township 45; range 22.

Kathleen E. and Richard Dale Williams to Taylor Family Trust, Prairie Heights Part 2, lot 34.

Mary Elaine Friedley, Gary Jensen, Virginia L. Jensen, Carol K. Rupe, Richard Rupe, Patricia E. Wright and Robert Wright to Tonya L. Kindle, Southwest Village, block 3, lots 14, 15.

Sept. 16

Paul J. Zimmerschied to BMW Properties Inc., West View Addition 2nd Part, block 28, lots 9, 10.

Sheryl A. and Wesley L. Keele to John Bryce Baugh, section 35; township 47; range 20.

Comments

No comments on this item Please log in to comment by clicking here


X