Log in

Sacred Heart Honor Roll

Posted

The following students were recently named to the Sacred Heart Schools Honor Roll for the first quarter of the 2020-21 school year.

Fourth Grade A Honor Roll: Zachary Anderson, Audrey Bawcom, Aspen Carl, Cole Davis, Samuel Diller, Avery Dillon, Kindle Himes, Cooper Hlakik, Josh Lucchesi, Abram May, Kale McCollester, Easton Reid, Isabella Reyes Azua, Keaton Sanders, Eric Sorrell, Tayen Whited.

Fourth Grade B Honor Roll: Christian Almazan, Violet Conant, John Henry Cordia, Sofia Guevara Rodriquez, Olivia Harding, Sophia Hessee, Madison Hill, Mason McMullin, Frannie Morris, Yaris Salazar.

Fifth Grade A Honor Roll: Anna Carney, Sidnee City, Gracyn Grass, Diana Paola Gutierrez Talamantes, R.J. Hladik, Margaret Knox, Jaxon Twenter, Maggie Van Leer.

Fifth Grade B Honor Roll: Carson Bentch, Izaiah Cervantes, Harper Cromley, Kendall DeHaven, Ava Judd, Diego Lopez, Birkli Martin, Carolina Rivera Montoya.

Sixth Grade A Honor Roll: Emily Alvarado Ruiz, Paisley Carl, Juliet Conant, Kingston Castanedo, Lauren Diller, Kyler Downing, Lolah Sparks, Jacob Velando.

Sixth Grade B Honor Roll: Samuel Angeles, Kieran Cahill, Jace Cordia, Wyatt Damlo, Olivia Dillon, Katherine Kehl, Sasha Kiyevets, Kynslee Prewitt, Rylie Schlarb, Tyler Twenter.

Seventh Grade A Honor Roll: Cassidy Bentch, Ebrinn Cahill, David Omar Gutierrez Talamantes, Logan Howell, Paxton Pyle, James Russell, Anthony Sierra, Max Van Leer.

Seventh Grade B Honor Roll: Daniella Chinchilla, Delaney Grose, Emilee Jackson, Thomas Jenkins, Austin Perez, Camila Ponce, Jaden Twenter, Brock Wilson.

Eighth Grade A Honor Roll: Sophie Anderson, Paige Diller, Ava Stone.

Eighth Grade B Honor Roll: Riley Bradley, Conner Brown, Sophia Carney, Clayton Crooker, Grant Goodwin, Sarah Hill, Zander Jackson, Laysha Lopez, Joshua Pacheco, Ramses Rivera Montoya, Kaleb Schaffer, Emily Tienda.

Freshmen A Honor Roll: Spencer Aeschbacher, Samantha Altena, Ellie Coruna, Jackson Manning, Carter Rice, Rueben Smith, Shea Smith, Bryan Tienda, Mariah Van Leer.

Freshmen B Honor Roll: Megan Aonzo, George Bain, Gavin Caldwell, Olivia Dobson, Brooke Epple, Luke Jenkins, Thomas Mertes, George Perez, Connor Rice, Jack Schroeder, Andres Vanegas, Traven Wheeler, Emily Hesse, Ximena Lopez.

Sophomores A Honor Roll: Miguel Alejo, Cade Brown, Kate Carney, Laura Granados, Jordan Hill, Michael Marquez, Mariana Restrepo, Emma Siron, Abby Tippie.

Sophomores B Honor Roll: Leonardo Alvarez, Stephen Belles, Caitlin Carrico, Alexis Chappell, Caden Crooker, Tanner Damlo, Zoe Martin, Christian Martinez, Osvaldo Martinez Garcia, Eric Mercado, Elijah Smeltze, Jaden Velando.

Juniors A Honor Roll: Kiley Beykirch, Donavan Dobson, Alex Karigan, Arly Ponce Estrada, Claire Smeltzer, Noe Umana Ramos, Ian Viscarra Mendez, Natalie Walker.

Juniors B Honor Roll: Allie Finney, Emily McDonald.

Seniors A Honor Roll: Hayden Altena, Tania Bhardwaj, Allie Ferguson, Jaysen Gerke, Jeff Hollabaugh, Kelsey Hudson, Adelynn Hunsaker, Caten Lucchesi, Lucas Martin, Maria Mergen, Yuki Miura, Amelia Schott, Addison Trammell, John Ulbrich, Veronica Vanegas, Megan Wingerter, Kaleb Woolery.

Seniors B Honor Roll: Jose Angel, Dallin Chappell, Kaytlin Kempf, Dayton Martin, Melody Mertes, Layne Mothersbaugh, Eddie Withers.

 

 

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment