Log in

Sacred Heart Honor Roll

Posted

The following students were recently named to the Sacred Heart School honor roll for the third quarter of the 2020-21 school year.

A Honor Roll 

Fourth grade: Zachary Anderson, Audrey Bawcom, Aspen Carl, Samuel Diller, Avery Dillon, Cooper Hlakik, Josh Lucchesi, Abram May, Kale McCollester, Easton Reid, Isabella Reyes Azua, Violet Conant, Tayen Whited, Keaton Sanders, Eric Sorrell, John Henry Cordia, Frannie Morris.

Fifth grade: Anna Carney, Sidnee City, Carson Bentch, Diana Paola Gutierrez Talamantes, R.J. Hladik, Margaret Knox, Maggie Van Leer, Tzimonet Mercado.

Sixth grade: Emily Alvarado Ruiz, Paisley Carl, Kingston Castanedo, Katherine Kehl, Lauren Diller, Kyler Downing, Jacob Velando, Juliet Conant.

Seventh grade: Cassidy Bentch, David Omar Gutierrez Talamantes, Logan Howell, James Russell, Anthony Sierra, Max Van Leer, Delaney Grose.

Eighth grade: Sophie Anderson, Paige Diller, Sarah Hill.

Ninth grade: Spencer Aeschbacher, Samantha Altena, Ellie Coruna, Jackson Manning, Carter Rice, Rueben Smith, Shea Smith, Mariah Van Leer, Jack Schroeder.

10th grade: Miguel Alejo, Cade Brown, Kate Carney, Laura Granados, Jordan Hill, Mariana Restrepo, Abby Tippie, Caitlin Carrico, Osvaldo Martinez-Garcia.

11th grade: Kiley Beykirch, Allie Finney, Arly Ponce Estrada, Claire Smeltzer, Ian Viscarra Mendez, Natalie Walker, Noe Umana-Ramos.

12th grade: Hayden Altena, Tania Bhardwaj, Dallin Chappell, Jude Jenkins, Dayton Martin, Allie Ferguson, Jaysen Gerke, Jeff Hollabaugh, Kelsey Hudson, Adelynn Hunsaker, Caten Lucchesi, Lucas Martin, Maria Mergen, Yuki Miura, Amelia Schott, Addison Trammell, John Ulbrich, Veronica Vanegas, Megan Wingerter, Kaleb Woolery.

B Honor Roll

Fourth grade: Cole Davis, Sofia Guevara Rodriquez, Olivia Harding, Sophia Hesse, Madison Hill, Mason McMullin, Christian Almazan, Kindle Himes, Sophia Sauser.

Fifth grade: Gracyn Grass, Grayson Gross, Eli Schaffer, Jaxon Twenter, Ava Judd, Carolina Rivera Montoya, Miles Hostetler, Diego Lopez.

Sixth grade: Samuel Angeles, Kieran Cahill, Jace Cordia, Wyatt Damlo, Olivia Dillon, Ryan Hill, Kynslee Prewitt, Tyler Twenter, Sasha Kiyevets, Rylie Schlarb, Lolah Sparks.

Seventh grade: Emilee Jackson, Thomas Jenkins, Austin Perez, Camila Ponce, Jaden Twenter, Noah Damlo, Ebrinn Cahill.

Eighth grade: Conner Brown, Sophia Carney, Clayton Crooker, Grant Goodwin, Ava Stone, Joshua Pacheco, Ramses Rivera Montoya, Kaleb Schaffer, Emily Tienda, Laysha Lopez.

Ninth grade: George Bain, Olivia Dobson, Brooke Epple, Emily Hesse, Ximena Lopez, Thomas Mertes, George Perez, Connor Rice, Andres Vanegas, Megan Aonzo, Gavin Caldwell, Luke Jenkins, Bryan Tienda.

10th grade: Leonardo Alvarez, Stephen Belles, Michael Marquez, Alexis Chappell, Caden Crooker, Tanner Damlo, Christian Martinez, Eric Mercado, Emma Siron, Elijah Smeltzer, Jaden Velando.

11th grade: Donavan Dobson, Alex Karigan.

12th grade: Jose Angel, Melody Mertes, Kaytlin Kempf.

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment