Log in

SFCC announces spring 2021 academic honors

Posted

State Fair Community College has named the following students to the President’s, Dean’s and Trustees’ lists for the spring 2021 semester. To qualify for the President’s list, students must earn a semester grade point average (GPA) of 4.0 in 12 or more SFCC GPA credit hours. For the Dean’s list, students must earn a semester SFCC GPA of 3.5-3.99 in 12 or more SFCC GPA credit hours.

The Trustees’ list is a new academic achievement level that was added in fall 2020. To qualify for the Trustees’ list, students must earn a semester GPA of 3.6-4.0 in six or more SFCC GPA credit hours.  

President’s List

California: Zoe A. Edwards, Amy P. Farris, Lauren Spillars, Kirsten D. Stinson.

Centerview: Justin Phoenix, Brandi N. White.

Clinton: Miles C. Bailey, Bailey A. Coleman, Kaitlyn D. Collins, Ronnie H. Daniel, Nicolas A. Fickle, Kendal L. Johnson, Emily A. Kendall, Alexa D. Kirk, Sara Padgett, Courtney Shockey.

Cole Camp: Savanah R. Pruitt, Nicole M. Townsend, Adrian R. Viebrock.

Green Ridge: Riley R. Hagedorn, Matilyn G. Hayes, Rima Kondratyuk.

Holden: Olivia K. Butler, Annika J. Denney.

Houstonia: Chris A. Gieseke.

Hughesville: Claire E. Weathers.

Jamestown: Abby J. Reisinger.

Knob Noster: Peyton N. Anderson, David I. Barlow, Makayla J. Hodson, Karlotta J. Jacobs, Chase M. Larocque, Dara H. Morgan, Alescia M. Quinones, Abigail G. Smith, Makenna E. Uptegrove.

La Monte: Cameron A. Macek.

Marshall: Jessica J. Diaz, Anai Sandoval, Grace E. Sloan, Sabrina P. Vasquez.

Otterville: Destiny K. Moore.

Sedalia: Alexandr Bliskavka, Harley A. Burton, Megan A. Cross, Richard C. DeFord, Kialee J. Garrett, Olivia N. Gott, Alyssa M. Hagan, Michele E. Hotsenpiller, Sierra J. Koetting, Tyler D. LaBoube, Kirstie N. Lawson, Miriam E. Marimon, Diana M. Martinez Torrico, Morgan R. McKeon, Lucas J. McNeal, Denver J. Montgomery, Wagner A. Nascimento, Tiffany G. Puryear, Alexis M. Shane, Rachel E. Shultz, Olivia J. Smith, Benjamin I. Spangler, Maggie E. Sparks, Danielle E. Spencer, Randi N. Ulmer, Donee A. Ward, Kaylea N. Weber, Julaine A. Willis.

Smithton: Jenna E. Bellis, David P. Borlak, Janette Figueroa, Autumn N. Huddleston, Oleksandr Shershyn, Elizabeth S. Wassam.

Stover: Blake E. Bauer, Bryce A. Bauer, Hanah J. Corpening, Camryn E. Propst, Abby N. Uptegrove.

Sweet Springs: Brooke L. Conner, Kendall P. Marlin, Rachel D. Vogelsmeier.

Versailles: Amber L. Danner.

Warrensburg: Abigail R. Fowler, Aren M. Goodwin, Audrey D. Griffin, Chad Hildebrand, Kya M. Kampe, Sunshine E. Norton, Amanda R. Padilla.

Warsaw: Jacob M. Eufinger, Justice B. Gutierrez, Brandi R. Hubert, Joshua A. Kurtenbach, Kaya E. Lynch, Chloe M. Reese, Justin A. Spellmeyer, Philip J. Wenger.

Whiteman Air Force Base: Paige C. Jones.

Windsor: Abigail L. Friedli, Haley G. Mackey, Aleah M. Paxton.

Dean's List

Centerview: Hailey J. Buttram.

Clinton: Gage M. Cooper, Crystal M. Fosnow, Joshua L. Roberson, Tammy M. Sutton, Patrick M. Swartz.

Cole Camp: Bethany A. Beesley, Sara-Anne E. Howard, Zachary C. Zimmer.

Green Ridge: Carson E. Brown, Chloe E. Gudde-Fizer, Holly B. Thomas, Molly B. Turner.

Holden: Josie Day, Rashell G. Ridlen, Rylie M. Rokusek.

Houstonia: Averi R. Eckhoff, Svetlana Orlov.

Hughesville: Margarita S. Galuha, Vita S. Galuha.

Knob Noster: Kathryn Binder, Danielle Blair, Jeremiah A. Buford, Rebecca C. Burch, Kelsey A. Burden, Chiara K. Daigle, David D. Flerlage Jr., Robert W. Johnson, Stevie A. Mckinzie, Stephen P. Pitcock, Allie Schnorenberg, Fischer I. Steinman, Abigail J. Wagner.

La Monte: Oscar M. Cisneros.

Leeton: Sarah L. Krueger, Kevin B. Rapp.

Otterville: Aubrey M. Coday, Faith D. Ehlers, Ashton R. Harber, Tanya F. Homan, Benjamin M. Morrison, Katherine I. Thompson, Katelyn M. Young.

Sedalia: Tyler Abney, Joshua A. Andreyev, Brandi M. Baker, Shasta N. Balke, Aalliayah Barnes, Lauren C. Bergstrom, Macy E. Broyles, Alexis M. Callahan, Stephen W. Cote, Mary L. Ditzfeld, Mahogeny T. Foster, Torie E. Gates, Natan Godunok, Grace R. Goodwin, Ronnie J. Gresham, John L. Hamm, Tyann E. Harris, Adaleigh M. Hazel, Brooke E. Higgins, Kristina N. Johns, Jacolby Johnson, Sadie E. Karigan, Kennedy A. Keele, William B. Knight, Josh L. Koeller, Taylor N. Lane, Julieah M. Leafty, Korbin P. Lorenz, Victoria A. Lukomskiy, Inna Maksimov, Noah D. Marshall, Andrew T. Mather, Marissa N. McAloose, Faith L. Mcclain, Macie M. Meier, Dylan A. Miller, Kasey A. Miller, Mackenzie P. Newell, Eli R. Parker, Merari Pena, Kylee N. Phillips, Max J. Pippin, Katelyn R. Roark, Shayan Shaffiey, Katerina A. Sheremet, John H. Smothers, Shelby L. Spahr, Haden T. Stock, Amy A. Taushanzhi, Arianna S. Teemal, Delaney L. Thornburgh, Erica L. Trivers, Kristina Tsipan, Katelynn R. Turner, Ivan V. Varvaryuk, Meredith L. Webb, Wynter D. White, Miriya F. Wilwohl, Dylan Wissman, Kayley K. Woolery.

Stover: Alexandra E. Breshears, Whitney A. Dake, Aaliyah S. Monroe, Jessica E. Shrout.

Sweet Springs: Jacob A. Koch.

Versailles: Darina R. Allen, Laura Biggs, Bailey B. Croy, Allison R. Foley, Elijah Mallonee, Victoria A. Marohl, Gabriel O. Petree.

Warrensburg: Nicolas L. Beavers, Joel W. Chaky Jr., Jillian M. Ernst, Jamie M. Gregory, Bryan J. Grillo, Brianna N. Harlow, Jaden M. Nimsgern, Breona R. Parsons, Ali N. Rodriguez, London M. Shoemake, Amber D. Taylor, John S. Yersak.

Warsaw: Nicole Hockett, Emily A. Horning, Rebecca G. Horning, Matthew E. Kersey, Marcus A. Kjar, Tya M. Mccoy, Kathryn I. Ricke, Kya D. Schepker, Derek F. Wilt.

Whiteman Air Force Base: Andrea M. Conner, Sugeiry V. Day-Linan, Andrea L. Dodd, Anabel Middleton, Jonathan O. Van Malsen.

Windsor: Shae C. Childers, Nicholas S. Kuehner, Jaeci M. Prevete.

Yigo, Guam: Amanda C. Lixey.

Trustee's List

California: Rubi L. Bolinger, Luke A. Crawford, Dylann M. Henley, Lauren N. Hill, Camryn J. Schlup, Megan M. VanLoo, Robert L. Williamson III, Gwendolyn M. Yarnell.

Clinton: Noah C. Adams, Kendall E. DeJong, Carter E. Dye-Mason, Tyler C. Gardner, Madison L. Goucher, Hannah L. Harrelson, Theresa Harris, Jeannie J. Johnson, Bailey R. Jones, Olivia A. Kiely, Sara Linnemann, Katie C. Mitchell, Jace A. Olson, Haleigh N. Richman, Mackenzie M. Russell, Sophie A. Schilling, Christian D. Voelmeck, Kathryn M. Wood.

Cole Camp: Toby M. Benn, Isaac B. Dynys, Colleen E. Murphy, Alisa J. Schlesselman, Daniel B. Vosmith.

Green Ridge: Julia Kondratyuk, Irina N. Oliferchuk, Janna E. Viebrock.

Hughesville: Tatiana Romashenko, Alice Yatskivskaya.

Ionia: Brooke J. Anderson.

Jamestown: Ginna K. Meisenheimer.

Knob Noster: Melannie K. Au, Jason M. Brown, Christopher L. Cruz, Jeannie D. Harrington, Quinn L. Jones, McCall B. Rafferty.

La Monte: Lacey J. Taylor.

Otterville: Sarah L. Henderson.

Sedalia: Jesse L. Benner, Asenath R. Bentley, Jeremiah T. Brown, Madison Brown, Matthew D. Cain, Donald B. Callis, Samuel M. Cash, Jocelyn N. Dalton, Charles T. Davidson, Michael A. Elwood, Jacquelyn L. Fairfax, Karlie M. Franklin, Skyler W. Garrett, Garrett E. Garrison, Esther Gerasimchuk, Sulamite Gerasimchuk, Jaysen T. Gerke, Kristina Godunok, Samantha R. Gravitt, Alexa D. Gutierrez, Devon M. Hand, Blair N. Higgins, Lindsay A. Hilton, Jessica R. Hofheins, Kelsey Hudson, Carson D. Hunolt, Briara M. Jackson, Dustin M. Kessing, Kiran A. Lewellyn, Alexandra K. Luvin, Chase M. Marshall, Addison R. Miesner, Wesley C. Morrison, Michael W. Norton, Jonathon L. Prewitt, Victoria H. Price, Marisela Quetzecua, Ashley D. Roberts, Tiffany M. Roberts, Hanna L. Schirlls, Tara L. Sleeper, Madison Q. Sparks, Tara R. Sprinkle, Matthew T. Thompson, Christopher A. Todd Jr., Addison Trammell, Leighney R. Trotter, Alexander Tsurkan, Devon C. Tunis, Naya J. Whatley, Alejandro I. Zarate Nava.

Smithton: Paige A. Bradley, Stacey L. Lewis, Kiersten E. Luttrell, Megan R. Stoll.

Stover: Leila R. Ehrichs, Dawson T. Propst.

Sweet Springs: Wyatt W. Bryant.

Tipton: Madeline R. Baer, Kiley A. Bailey, Haylee R. Berve, Taylor L. Cressley, Macie E. Edwards, Emily N. Guyton, Kaylee E. Higgins, Brooke N. Hollis, Matthew C. Markivee, Sarah L. Rex, Morgan M. Steele, Amanda M. Stover, Conner R. Wolf, Kynies Xiao.

Versailles: Keiley J. Clark, Lauren R. Garrison, Alivia J. Hoover, Eva M. Manuel, Joscelynn L. Marriott, Maris R. Ollison, Nellie Sheremeta, Tabitha L. Ypya.

Warrensburg: Jillian Bautista, Aaron M. Beck, Tasha L. Chastain, Robert J. Crissman Jr., Vincent E. Cunningham Jr., Jessica Cymer, Rodrigo A. Del Real, Madison Dey, Tristan M. George, Casey D. Jernigan, Christopher Jimenez, Aubree Kampe, Alexandra A. Lackey, Marty M. Logsdon, Jessica L. Miller, Madelyn G. Morgan, Theodore A. Morrow, Chantel Neal, Alexander J. Robbins, William S. Samson, Colten G. Smith, Brad J. Waitzmann.

Warsaw: Landon W. Bond, Steven D. Harmon Jr., Emma L. Johnson, McKenna N. Rios.

Whiteman Air Force Base: Dakota Hurt, Jessica Kettner, Keilani L. Neckels, Samuel Osei-Gyasi, Karina M. Rivera Cajigas.

Windsor: Sharon E. Brooks, Bethany A. Brown, Haley D. Ebeling, Lori M. Erwin, Taylor J. Micheals, Cadyn L. Paxton.

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment