Log in

Smithton High School Honor Roll

Posted

The following students were named to the Smithton High School Honor Roll for the spring semester of the 2020-21 school year.

Smithton High School Honor Roll for Spring Semester 2021

Superior Honor Roll

Seventh grade: Olivia Harrison, Isaac Schroeder, Inessa Shershyn, Madisyn Sprinkle.

Eighth grade: Isabella Brown, Marissa Foster, Eleanor Holiway, Malena McNeeley.

Ninth grade: Gabriel Aitken, Preston Brown, Kaelynn Demand, Stephanie Diaz, Cassidy Huddleston, Anna Kingle, Delaney Lemens, Madison Lemens, Mariska Miller, Faithlynn Parks, Christopher Pyle, Karlee Ross, Matt Sims, Kathryn Staus, Zachary Walsh.

10th grade: Josie Bray, Riley Bryan, Cailey Cooke, Alyssia Keller, Murray Page, Colton Shireman, Breanna Sims, Riley Wehrman.

11th grade: David Borlak, Paige Bradley, Brenna Carver, Devon Hand, Andrew Koeller, Chanteleigh Newton, Audree Ross, Thomas Tripp, Leighney Trotter, Alex Walsh.

12th Grade - Elijah Brown, Taylor Brown, Matthew Clary, Madison Clutter, Lynnae DeHaven, Dylan Deuschle, Aaron Douglas, Jake Fetterman, Breanna Franke, Aubrey Johnson, Leah Landon, Chastity LeGrant, Kierstin Luttrell, Connor Lybarger, Logan McClain, Addison Miesner, Adison Phillips, Kendall Pyle, Matthew Rohr, Madison Sparks, David Spencer, Megan Stoll.

Distinguished Honor Roll

Seventh grade: David Bentley, Sierra Essley, Aubree Huddleston, Coby Tagtmeyer.

Eighth grade: Whitney Grose, Ryan Pond, Vladimir Shimko, Kaitlin Simmons, Sam Tagtmeyer.

Ninth grade: Chase Douglas, Hayden Grose, Brock Huffman, Margarita Karpenchuk, Ryleah Kennebeck-Menke, Carson Meyer, Trinity Rohr, Anna Tripp, Ryder Wirt.

10th grade: Briana Bryant, Tanner Eisenbarth, Allison Meyer, Sara Shoemaker.

11th grade: Jarrett Davis, Madison Dunnavant, Nathaniel Grissom, Mallory Kroeger.

12th grade: Jakob Brown, Ahlyna Cason, Mason Goosen, Ruvim Karpenchuk, Jarett Ransdell, Noah Reed.

Honor Roll

Seventh grade: Gabe Franke, Lacey Hicks, Makayla Rhodes, Tralee Whittle.

Eighth grade: Sam Bray, Khloe Burr, Aden Criner, Benjamin Harris, Kenna Simmons, Chere Williams.

Ninth grade: Marshall Cowles, Ethan Green, Tanner Haase, Corbin Heaton, Cole Hoehns, Jesse Sanders, Kristen Smith.

10th grade: Lillian May, Payton Simmons.

11th grade: Mikayla Elgin, Brianna Holland, Margaret Meyer, Trevor Nesler.

12th grade: Blake Demand.

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment