Log in

University of Missouri Dean’s List

Posted

The following area students were recently named to the University of Missouri-Columbia dean’s list for the fall semester of 2020.

California: Emma Belleruth Baer, Austin Matthew Bolin, Leah Siobhan Drummond, Christopher Dean Floyd, Grace Ann Henley, Marcus Daniel Imhoff, Cade Haley Knipp, Cameron Kay Meyer, Sincere Marie Mullins, Halle Ellen Ann Oliver, Savanna F. Qualls, Breanna D. Roberts, Makayla Lynn Schanzmeyer, Hailey Faith Schepers, Gregory Dean Schroeter, Dylan Michael Silvey, Edward J. Toebben, Rheanna Leigh Wachter, Ellie R. Wirts.

Cole Camp: Brooklyn N. Cross, Keygan C. Fox, Kelly Lee Kullman, Jack R. Long, Aiden W. Murphy, Holly Nicole Shafran.

Fortuna: Drew G. Jurgensmeyer.

Green Ridge: Madison Renee Billingsley, Wyatt P. Wirt.

Houstonia: Emily A. Gregory.

Hughesville: Michenna Lynn Adams, Garren M. Powell, Avery Powell, William Richard Boone Schroeder. 

Knob Noster: Jayden C.E. Grisham, Ella Rose Konrad, Clarence M. Valelo.

Mora: Mikayla Elice Acklin.

Marshall: Samuel Duncan Betz, Casey Jaylin Claros Figueroa, Grant M Clemmons, Logan T. Evans, Samuel Cole Igo, Emma Claire Mizer, Matalin V. Page, Taylor R. Petzoldt, Danielle Lou Snyder.

Otterville: Holly I. Bailey, Carly A. Bailey, Cleo M. Norman, Ryan G. Siegel, Emma Szymanowski.

Prairie Home: Sage Virgil Eichenburch.

Pilot Grove: Aleea J. Magras. Reagan G. McFatrich, Melissa Kaye Schlotzhauer, Kaylin Jo Twenter, Reagan McKenzie Walker.

Sedalia: Abbey Lynn Ahern, Tanner Enrique Angeles Ellis, Alexis Jade Bassett, Hannah Elizabeth Beebe, Katelyn R. Beebe, Reagan Lynne Braverman, Tanner R. Butler, Hannah E. Eisenbarth, Brandi D. Estes, Carlos Guzman Nunez, Gracie Kay Hofheins, William Reese Hooton, Macey R. Hoover, Breana Martina Hoover, Vladislav Andreyevich Husyev, Brooke D. Jackson, Lyubov Lilliya Kornev, Daryna Yuriyivna Matsyokha, Elizabeth Ann Matz, Lauren E. McFail, Katelynn M. Montgomery, Reagen S. Mullins, Cora Jean Sadler, Brian Alejandro Sierra, Hannah Marie Staus, Taylor Lauren Thomas, Daniel M. Vang. 

Slater: Rachael Ann Bagnell, Cassandra Grace Eddy, Cole D. England.

Smithon: Courtney P. Beckett.

Sweet Springs: Kathryn Louise Hollingsworth, Hannah R. Pomerenke, Addison P. Snider.

Syracuse: Kimberly Renee Ricardo.

Tipton: Lexie Blayne Crowe, Logan Christian Hirst.

Versailles: Elijah J. Bentch, Meghan N. Chewning, Jordan Pierce Chipley, Sydney M. Chism, Blaine Allen Folsom, Samantha Kongblia Lor, Bobby Andrew Love, Mara Danielle McGhee, Kendra Marie Roberts.

Warrensburg: Marissa Louise Acosta, Bethany Ann Ballard, Sydney Marie Beard, Ashtyn Nicole Bevans, Nolan Garrett Chapman, Kylene Grace Crabtree, Mark Ihab Doss, Patrick R. Finnane, Audrey R. Gillum, Madison Tayler Green, Devin Patrick Hackman, Yia Si Huang, Heejoo Kim, Cassandra Maria Marks, Emerald Grace McKinley, Jackson C. Samson, Caroline A. Schumaker, Sarah Elizabeth Slobaszewski, Abbey Anna Tauchen, Jillian F. Voskovitch, Cameron Alyse Whitney, Jakob A Wirthwein, Kourtenay Rose Wirthwein. 

Warsaw: Taylor Marie Bunch, Cade H. Chiles, Brooklyn Ranelle Johnson, Andrea Elizabeth Merritt, Brenna Elizabeth Smith.

Windsor: Carolyn A. Faber, Keaton DeWayne Gibbs, Ashtyn R. Howard.

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment