The following students were recently named to the Smith-Cotton High School Honor Roll for the second semester of the 2018-19 school year. 

Honor Roll (3.0 to 3.66)

Freshmen: Liam Albright, Emsaleen Alexander, Taylor Allen, Alexis Anderson, Dania Angesou, Hyrum Barlow, Brianna Barr, Matthew Beknazarov, Logan Blacklock, William Bracken, Cameron Brown, Cody Buettner, Taylor Burnett, Bailey Burr, Bernadine Caliston, Scott Cash, Shane Clark, Lindsey Coble, Maria Coonce, Hunter Corwin, Bryce Crawford, Steven Cross, Maria Decker, Lenny DeLeon, Mark Derevyanchenko, Angelina Dimidenko, Shayda Dotson, Michael Drexler, Stephanie Estrada, Wyatt Flandermeyer, Mya Fowler, Alyssa Fravel, Rosalinda Garcia, Nikolas Geotz, Asusena Gonzalez, Alyssa Hawkins, Javier Hernandez-Smith, Kevin Hoang, Drake Holman, Braxton Houchens, Carson Hunolt, Logan Jaekel, Justin Jordan, Isabel Juan, John Kinyon, Trinady Klemme, Ellie Kotok, Talia Kuhns, Annastasia LaBille, Jackson Lefevers, Kellsea Long, Emily Marcos-Rubio, Ein Martin, Yanil Martinez, Vidal Martinez-Vasquez, Veronica Matacua, Eduardo Matacua-Diaz, Azidro Mather, Matvii Matiash, Kendyl McCandless, Justice McDonald, Nicholas McKeon, Hope Miller, Lukas Miller, Travis Miller, Alexiz Morales, Natalia Morgunenko, Landon Moulton, Dorrance Muntz, Taylor Nelson, Zachary Ogden, Blake Park, Michelle Payette, Ayden Perkins, Alyssa Platt, Damareon Poindexter, Cassidy Polley, Makenna Powell, Adamaris Ramirez, Gabriella Ramirez, Izabelle Reed, Vicente Saldana, Kole Scott, Katelyn Shipps, Madison Simons, Arthur Sims, Tavawn Sims, Mackenzie Sinor, Destinee Sparks, Peyton Stevens, Faith Stone-Cipher, Camren Stoney, Shaun Strecker, Leah Sullivan, Bonnie Tatum, Jackeline Tobar-Ubaldo, Angel Torres, Beatriz Waldo-Fernando, Maekayla Walters, Claudia Weese, Karson Weymuth, Terryuan Williams, Ronnie Woodson, Talayah Wright, Antrianne Yerem.

Sophomores: Joseph Afatarli, Kelsey Anderson, Samantha Anderson, Jordan Bacon, Raegan Belsha, Alyssa Benner, Caleb Bush, Donivan Bush, Kristin Cacari-Silva, Jonathan Cantu-DeLarosa, Carlos Cedillo, Jace Cook, Victoria Costilla, Lucas Cramer, Mario Deignan-Madrid, Christina Dimidenko, Angelina Donatti, Steven Edgar, Jason Edwards, Taylor Eppes, Emily Faries, Giovanni Feliciano, Ashley Fisher, Jayce Fly, Mahogeny Foster, Dane Foster, Gabriel Fox, Hannah Fujii, Kristina Gilley, Jeffrey Goodson, Hayden Hall, Gibson Harvey, Eli Herren, Halle Herrick, Mackenzie Herring, Mariela Hoang, Shaelyn Humphrey, Jacob Ideran, Jose Jeronimo, Braden Kellar, Olivia Kemp, Caden Landers, Cheyenne Long, Alexis Love, Inna Maksimov, Cassandra Mankin, Giselle Manzo, Margaret Marlatt, Fernando Martinez, Reynaldo Martinez, Sergio Matacua, Emily McLaughlin, Norma Medina, Colton Motsinger, Broedy Neth, Corbin Parkhurst, Brenden Ptomey, Alyssa Ream, Johnathon Reed, Marlene River-Alejandro, Heidi River-Alejandro, Abigail Rodriguez, Joshua Rodriguez, Drennen Sampson, Julissa Sandoval, Ian Schock, Maribel Silva-Davila, Emilee Simon, Madalyn Smith, Starleen Soumwei, Dakota Sutton, Maria Talavera, Kolby Thomas, Kennedy Thornburgh, Maria Tikhonova, Caitlynn Venable, Alexander Weisner, Victoria Wheat, Bryce Wilson, Gabrielle Wolf.

Juniors: Gabriel Acosta, Fae Alegarbes, Nicholas Anderson, Claudia Apolinar, Lexie Arnold, Dillon Arnold, Glenis Arriaga, Juliana Aulisio, Bradley Ball, James Barker, Christian Bates, Abigail Beltran, Matthew Boston, Valerie Breshears, Alexis Brownfield, Lisandro Cano, Mikaila Carranza, Guadalupe Chavez, Anastasia Chernova, Joseph Coltharp, Raigan Cooper, Stephen Cote, Hailey Dean, Shaylin Edgar, Avery Evans, Haley Evans, Christian Finley, Cameron Finley, Gentry Fowler, Javari Francois, Javon Francois, Haley Franklin, Meaghan Gannon, Trinity Gardner, Alyssa Gentry, Mary Gibson, Derrick Gilger, Seth Greene, Alyssa Hagan, Hunter Harris, Keith Hawkins, McKenzie Himes, Richard Hoang, Paige Holman, Geraldine Hulbert, Diana Ivanova, Seth Jasper, Selena Jerez, Tjay Johnson, Andres Juarez, Drake Keele, Kennedy Keele, Keliyon Kerr, Diana Kuznetsova, Ronja Larsen, Shakeysha Loving, Madison Lyles, Samuel Maksimov, Mina Marriott, Ariana Martinez, Bryce McCullough, Lauren McFail, Macie Meier, Evan Meloy, Madison Melton, Damien Miller, Kathryn Monks, Amanda Moore, Brendan Mortimer, Austin Mundy, Nolan Nika, Christian Parker, Angelika Polyanskiy, Maria Reyes, Makayla Ridinger, Destany Roberts, Bethany Rogers, Logan Rohr, Margarita Royaka, Tristan Sansonetti, Karlee Schlup, Davin Scribner, Nadiya Sheremeta, Takaia Smith, Maggie Sparks, Denise Sprinkle, Nataliya Stadnik, Haden Stock, Annie Stover, Haley Stuver, Unique Tatum, Miguel Torres, Dalton Turner, Arianna Walker, Justin Weaver, Meredith Webb, Elizabeth Wickham, Amanda Williams, Tayian Williams, Myranda Wirtz, Haley Wiskur, Abbigail Withers, Denise Woody, Pavel Zayats.

Seniors: Angelica Alejo, Cristian Barcenas, Dalton Bartlett, Alex Bishop, Lance Boston, Chase Bullock, Dade Burlingame, Christina Burrows, Jaqilin Carlos, Sarai Cervantes, Celeste Chandler, Herbert Chinchilla, Destiny Clancy, Avonnah Cooley, Lacy Denny, Ethan Edwards, Zakiah Egner, Alysa Evans, Katelin Frame, Tyler Gerken, Logan Grey, Aolani Griffin, Haylee Hageman, Erika Hilario, Brittney Hollon, Drake Johnson, Katelyn Killham, Brody Kindle, Orin Kirkpatrick, Bryce Langley, Samuel Lauer, Levi Lawson, Alyssa Lowe, Oscar Marcos, Ashlyn Mather, Nate McFail, Luis Medina, Mildred Mejia-Diaz, Draven Miller, Dylan Nelson, Lyndon North, Tristan Perkins, Jonathon Ptomey, Jessey Ramirez, Jenna Rapp, Damaris Reyes-Garcia, Autumn Rhea, Kyla Ridenour, John Ridge, Brett Robertson, Orlando Rodriguez, Beatriz Rodriguez, Elizabeth Schenewerk, Dylan Schilb, Sydney Schlup, Rydale Schuster, Max Smith, Jesus Sotelo, Jenifer Soterio, Davion Sparks, Isaac Spilker, Jacob Thomas, Rayumina Timothy, Cristian Tobar-Ubaldo, Yekaterina Tsapok, Ashton Turpin, Fatima Vasquez, Garrett Walkington, Kelsey Wallace, Angilicia Ward, RaeQuan Williams, Bree Young, Sadie Young, Colton Zerilli.

Principal’s Honor Roll (3.67 and above)

Freshmen: Peter Adermann, Ariadna Alonso, Carolina Alonso, Hannah Armes, Morgan Arnold, Courtney Balke, Levi Barth-Fagan, Caroline Beard, Teagan Berger, Aaron Bilbruck, Mackenzie Bond, Caden Brewington, Karmya Bronson, Bailey Brown, Makaela Burnett, Donald Callis, Madison Canon, Samuel Cash, Michael Castiglia, Jaiden Clark, Jamar Clark, Makaio Cook, Chloee Crafton, Lindsey Davis, Jason Diep, Emma Dillon, Calder Dodson, Shayla Dotson, Kenneth Dungan, Sophia Eichler, Jacquelyn Fairfax, Erica Franklin, Olivia Gentry, Jacob Glamkowski, Victor Gomez-Perdido, Leia Goodwin, Lateysha Gray, Addison Guffin, Arantza Heredia, Hayden Herrick, Gareth Herrington, Trinity Holman, Briara Jackson, Keyara Jamison, Anna Johnston, Ramey Kempton, Peyton Kuhlman, Adelina Kukosh, Hannah Lauer, Kiran Lewellyn, Ashley Lor, Lisa Lowe, Lucy Mahalovich, Ella Makovskiy, Miriam Martinez, Keaton Mateja, Regan McGathy, Ethan Moore, Sofia Ostapenko, Kiser Pannier, Bryce Paxton, Gabriela Pereira, Gannon Perkins, Lexus Pineda, Skylar Ray, Anna Romenskaya, Aurora Sanchez, Arden Schupp, Zachery Shepherd, Tim Sheremeta, Kendall Snapp, Gabriel Sokolowski, Alisa Sonnik, Diana Sorokopud, Jessi Sparks, Piper Thorne, Jessica Tienda, Alberto Waldo, NaQuan Washington, Alexis Welling, Aidan Wells, Brody Whorton, Adrianna Williams, Riley Wyatt.

Sophomores: Craig Adams, Natalie Adermann, Jacob Afatarli, Madeline Allen, Erika Bailey, Tiffany Ball, Elizabeth Beard, Alexandr Bliskavka, Lydia Borrego, Hannah Brandhofer, Arena Brenich, Abigail Bruce, Trenton Burlingame, Alexis Callahan, Rocio Castillo, Justin Chancellor, Michael Cho, Carmen Cinta-Castillo, Makayla Coberly, Andrea Comfort, Triston Cook, Garrett Cooper, Emily Cote, Anna Crowe, Jocelyn Dalton, Ethan Daly, Caleb Egbert, Malacki Ehlers, Cody Elliott, Melissa Fernando, Heaven Fizer, Emma Flowers, Karlie Franklin, Hope Friend, Kaitlin Garrison, Alex Gehlken, Veronica Gorpinich, Emma Graham, Trint Grotzinger, Arthur Gudoshnikov, Rylee Hageman, Addison Harris, Maria Hernandez, Raine Hester, Zane Hieronymus, Joseph Hillers, Kayla Holloman, Envie Johnson, Faith Johnson, Joshua Johnson, Sadie Karigan, Sheila Kelley, Dillan Kessing, Lane King, Lyubov Kornev, Daniyel Kukosh, Breanna Lefevers-Scott, Anamaria Magana, Macy Mathew, Daryna Matsko, Andrew Matz, Caroline Matz, Chase McMullin, Bryson McNeeley, Erica Medina, Olivia Medina-Leon, Makensy Miller, Tyler Morey, Wesley Morrison, Kylie Neal, Jorge Noriega-Pereira, Naidelin Ochoa, Maggie Ou, Christian Peraza, Jessica Perez, Rufina Peshov, Emma Pettigrew, Olivia Poteet, Alexa Rice, Shawn Rickey, Alexa Rowe, Elisa Rubio, Andrew Sadler, Orion Sanchez, Johnathon Schlobohm, Zachary Simmons, John Skaggs, Tyler Soendker, Julianna Sonnik, Alexis Spencer, Cody Strecker, Courtney Tanner, Meredith Tester, Owen Thomas, Mason Thompson, Matthew Thompson, Jocelyn Traffanstedt, Thomas Tyler, Lyubov Volovodyk, Gavin Walkington, Adam Webb, Austyn Wenner, Machezney Whittall, Maggie Williams, Alexander Williams, Mason Wood, Ally Woolery, Kayley Woolery.

Juniors: Jacob Acklin, Ilia Afatarli, Mikenzie Allee, Patrick Allred, Sheridan Anderson, Martha Angel, Suzanna Arnwine, Brayden Ballard, Autumn Bauer, Emily Beltran, Monty Billingsley, Elena Bliskavaka, Brittany Bobbitt, Hailey Boone, Karris Bouslaugh, Sarah Bradbury, Mackinzie Brines-Beach, Macy Broyles, Steven Buckner, Victoria Buckner, Rayne Burns, Lincoln Burt, Bailey Burton, Harley Burton, Lauryn Caldwell, Beatrice Caliston, Hiram Carlos, Jeramiah Caviness, Jasmine Chavarria, Samuel Cody, Skylin Coterel, Megan Cross, Matthew Diaz, Taylor Ditzfeld, Jennifer Drexler, Aaron Emery, Cassidy Ferolito, Trevon Franklin, Destiney Fuller, Camden Gear, Claudia Gonzalez, Lauren Gray, Brett Grupe, Tucker Hanes, Elise Hawley, Brooke Higgins, Sarah Hinkson, Samantha Hisle, Gracie Hofheins, Mylanna Holman, William Hooton, Breana Hoover, Aaron Hughes, Cecil Jacobi, Ethan Johnson, Freja Ketilsson, Tristan King, Sierra Koetting, Dylan Kresse, Andreya Kukosh, Julieah Leafty, Gabrielle Lewis, Shawna Lowenstein, Jorey Luebbert, Sophie Martin, Morgan Mateja, Morgan McKeon, Roman Morelos, David Morgunenko, John Morrison, Reagen Mullins, Marshall Noble, Zachary Pace, Anna Parent, Yana Pavalachi, Drake Peterson, Alexandra Phillips, Calyssa Plymell, Bohdan Potapenko, Breven Price, Lydia Randleman, Luis Resendiz, Glenda Rogers, Cora Sadler, Rachel Shultz, Anna Slipych, Irene Slivinskiy, Tyler Smith, Hunter Sparks, Morgan Spratley, Brittney Stephenson, Christina Strizhius, Riley Strutton, Megan Toops, Brody Von Moss, Lillian Wagenknecht, Tetyana Warsawski, Tyler Williams, Miriya Wilwohl, Dylan Wissman, Ana Zalpa.

Seniors: Kassidy Abney, Sarah Adams, Miriam Allen, Joseph Anderson, Joshua Andreyev, Maria Aonzo, Zachary Barnes, Jasmyn Bayless, Alex Beard, Ethan Beard, Hannah Beebe, Katelyn Beebe, Kaylee Bohle, Caleb Boyd, Reagan Braverman, Calvin Bruecher, Isabella Bryn-Johnson, Dylan Coterel, Audrey Currey, Macie Curry, Olivia Dailey, Gabriel Decker, Colby Edgar, Grace Edgar, Hayden Ellis, Logan Goodwin, Ronnie Gresham, Ember Guthrie, Carlos Guzman, Miriam Habana, Leyten Halvorsen, Laura Haney, Michylah Hawkins, Adaleigh Hazel,  Dalton Hermanson, Jasmine Hernandez, Ian Humphrey, Vladislav Husyev, Nailya Ishmukhametova, Quinn Jones, Kaitlyn Kinner, Sydny Kocsis, Jove LaBille, Allan Lefevers, Visalia Leon, Elizabeth Lozada, Penelope Main, Daisy Marcos-Rubio, Akaycia Mather, Dylan Miller, Katelynn Montgomery, Mackenzie Newell, Tymofiy Nochka, Betzaida Ortiz-Rivas, Rosalinda Perez-Aguirre, McKenna Perusich, Marisela Quetzecua, Estrellita Quetzecua, Kalyndrea Reaves, Connor Reed, Emma Sharp, Kelsey Sharp, Katerina Sheremet, Kyler Simoncic, Jasmine Sims, Joseph Snelling, Gabrielle Sproles, Erika Tackett, Chauncy Talavera, Ashley Thomlinson, Delaney Thornburgh, Edward Toderescu-Stavila, Marta Treuner, Nathan Walker, Jonzel Washington, Carin Whittall, Kierstyn Wissman, Dominick Youngblood.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.