Log in

Real estate transactions Jan. 12

Posted

Dec. 28

Roadway Auto Salvage Inc. to Peggy Sue Lane, section 19; township 46; range 22.

H and H Leasing LLC to David Ray, sections 26 and 27; township 46; range 20.

Marilyn S. Morris to Timothy D. and Katie L. Carter, section 21; township 45; range 22. 

Samuel Gomez and Eugenia Cuadros Durante to Salena and Stephen L. Frazier, West View Addition, lot 17; block 11.

Dimitry and Yelena Petrashishin to Dimitry and Yelena Petrashishin, Southern Hills Subdivision, lot 23. 

Dec. 29

Kapital Construction Co, LLC to Jeremy R. and Kari J. Pyle, section 14; township 45; range 22. 

XTM and MKR LLC to Yaroslav and Nataliya Sagan, Shepherd Meadow Estates Plat 2; lot 56.

Johnny M. and Pamela Harden to Joseph Hansen, West View Addition 2 nd Part; lot 4; block 26. 

Carl Thomas and Mary Lecoy to Carl Thomas and Mary Lecoy, section 33; township 44; range 21. 

Robert and Stephanie Brown to Susan J. Pankey, Parkview Revised, lots 21 and 22; block 8.

Pamela S. Status to Derek Garrigus, Thomas Addition, lot 4. 

Phyllis Conardy to Brian Conardy, Smithton, lots 17 and 18; block 17. 

Ernest Zimmerschied to Donald Zimmerschied m section 35; township 44; range 20.

Donald and Elvera Zimmerschied to Ernest Zimmerschied, section 35 and 36; township 44; range 20. 

Steve Bond to Letcia Cardenas, Woods Addition, lit 8; block 7.

Dec. 30

Frances and Jon D. Runge and Wilma Sensing to Amanda Knox Morre and Jason Moore, section 5; township 46; range 21. 

Frances and Jon David Runge and Wilma Sensing to Frances L. Runge, section 33; township 47; range 21; section 4; township 48; range 21. 

Ryan J. and Stephanie Eigsti to Samuel and Rhonda J. Hieronymus, section 30; township 48; range 20. 

Marvien J. and Pamela M. Freiborg to Chelsea Erin Parsons, section 9; township 45; range 22. 

First Baptist Church of Sedalia to Calvary Episcopal Church, Martin and Smith 2nd Addition, lots 4, 5, and 6; block 38. 

Cathrine V. Koenig to Richard Gabriel Koenig, section 33; township 44; range 22. 

Matthew K. and Charla K. Huston to J4 Farms LLC, section 1; township 47; range 20; section 36; township 48; range 20. 

Dec. 31

William M. and Arica M. Friedly to Lawrence E. and Helen R. Rigdon, DeJarnette IRA 2 nd, lots 4 and 5; block 3.

Pavel, Ivan and Lilya Litovchenko to Volodymyr and Oksana Ilkevych and Ivan Litovchenko, section 14; township 45; range 21. 

Pamela and John M. Brulez, Patricia Joan and David Aduddell, Michael A. and Sherry Lee Sieleman and Jacqueline J. and  Donald R. Knox to Daniel S. and Whitney L. Hamilton, ER Don Villa, lot 1. 

Justin T. and Elizabeth Berry to Fazenda 2 LLC, section 17; township 44; range 22. 

Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Jesse L. and Starla J. Eigsti, section 20 and 29; township 46; range 20. 

Brian and Lindsey Conardy to Obie and Lori Holem, Smithton, lots 17 and 17; block 17. 

Jason Jerry and Jennifer T. Meyer to Rachel and Paul Gammil, Barrett and Metsker’s lots 7, 8, 9; block 5.

Lakewood Mobile Home Park LC to Nicolas and Jayson Elg, Stafford’s Subdivision Blocks 14 and 18 of Cotton Brothers; lot 7; Stafford’s Subdivision Blocks 14 and 18 of Cotton Brothers; lot 8.  

Kylan and June Eigsti to Ryan J. and Stephanie J. Eigsti, section 26 and 23’township 47; range 20. 

Timofey and Kristina Tarasov to Timofey Tarasov Trustee, Kristina Tarasov Trustee and the Tarasov Family Trust, Heard’s Addition, lots 3 and 4; block 2; section 31; township 45; range 20; section 2; township 46; range 21. 

Timofey and Kristina Tarasov to 31027 Lone Star Road LLC and Tarasov Properties LLC, section 31; township 45; range 20; section 6; township 44; range 20. 

Timofey and Kristina Tarasov to 1935 East 7th Street LLC and Tarasov Properties LLC, Pacific Heights, lots 23 and 24; block 10. 

Timofey and Kristina Tarasov to 1017 East 11th Street LLC and Tarasov Properties LLC,  Coe’s Addition, lot 10; block 3. 

Timofey and Kristina Tarasov to 1015 East 11\th Street LLC and Tarasov Properties LLC, Coe’s Addition, lot 9; block 3. 

Timofey and Kristina Tarasov to 903 East 24th Street LLC and Tarasov Properties LLC, section 10; township 45; range 21. 

Timofey and Kristina Tarasov to 812 West 7th Street LLC and Tarasov Properties LLC, Dal Whi Mo Place, lot 14; block 5. 

Timofey and Kristina Tarasov to 418 East Saline Street LLC and Tarasov Properties LLC, Heard’s Addition, lots 3, 4; block 5. 

Timofey and Kristina Tarasov to 302 South Main Street LLC and Tarasov Properties LLC, La Monte, lot 223; block S. 

Timofey and Kristina Tarasov to 300 North Main LLC and Tarasov Properties LLC, La Monte, lot 362; block K. 

Timofey and Kristina Tarasov to 250 South Prospect Avenue LLC and Tarasov Properties LLC, Ive’s 2nd Addition, block 5. 

Timofey and Kristina Tarasov to 217 South Quincy Avenue LLC and Tarasov Properties LLC, Ive’s 2nd Addition, lot 14; block 4. 

Timofey and Kristina Tarasov to 201 South Quincy Avenue LLC and Tarasov Properties LLC,  Ive’s 2 nd Addition, lots 18, 16; block 4. 

Timofey and Kristina Tarasov to 167 Summer Avenue LLC and Tarasov Properties LLC, Parkside Subdivision, lot 3; block 1. 

Timofey and Kristina Tarasov to 152 Autumn Avenue LLC and Tarasov Properties LLC, Parkside Subdivision, lots 1, 2; block 3. 

Jeffrey, Stacy, Tyler and Ashley Klein to Randal and Gloria Klein, section 15 and 22; township 44; range 20. 

MCM Building Partners of Iola, Kansas LLC to DLR Family Real Estate LLC, Thompson’s Country Club Addition Part 3, lot 1. 

Jan. 4

Joyce A. Pravitt to Marco Guillen and Antonia Cervantes, Cotton Brother’s 1st and 2nd Addition, lots 2, 3: block 6. 

Gladys I. Durrill to Thomas L. and Kimberly D. Durrill, section 15; township 44; range 22. 

Joy Dickenson to Lopez Rentals LLC, section 1; township 45; range 22. 

DGOLASMONTEMO021920220 LLC to RBJ Midwest Four, BSA Midwest Four LLC and WBW Midwest Four LLC, La Monte Highlands Addition, lot 9. 

Jan. 5 

Jane Stephens to Donald C. Lemons, section 28; township 47; range 22.

Clayton Bruce Killion to Cade M. Fosnow and Destni J. Speidel Florence, Maplewood 9th Subdivision, lot 87. 

Jan. 6

Albert A. and Dennis R. Garrett to Reed Charles Garrett, section 17; township 45; range 21.

Jan. 7

Robert B. and Denise L. Thackrah to Mark Tolmachev, Rainbow Addition 2nd Subdivision, lots 13, 14; block 7. 

Immanuel United Church of Christ to Cecil L. and Linda F. Gerke, Smith and Martin’s 1st Addition, lots 1, 2, 3, 4; block 16. 

Central Bank of Sedalia to LIFA Properties LLC, Coe’s Addition, lot 1; block 2. 

MVRK Develpoment LLC to Vitaliy Novatckiy, West County Club Estates Part 5, lot 89. 

Jan. 8

Michael and Tina Maurizi to Woodhollow Rentals LLC, Fairview Place, block 1; Fairview Place, block 14; section 5; township 45; range 21. 

Pavel and Luydmila Zhirkov to Andrey and Marina Zhirkov, Hidden Hills Estates, lot 13. 

Kevin S. and Shasta N. Balke to Kevin S. and Shasta N. Balke, Hunter’s Ridge 6th Subdivision, lot 93. 

Aaron and Sarah S. Todd to Tiger Properties and Investments LLC, Westmoreland Place Addition, lot 1; block 3. 

Kapital Construction Co. LLC to Jacob C. Sanchez, Shepherd Meadow Estates Plat 2, lot 50. 

Specialized New Homes LLC to Robert and Nilla Rebikh, Rolling Hills Replat lot 8, lot 2.

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment