Log in

Real estate transactions May 18

Posted

May 10

Johnathon S. Griffin to Ralph Scott Botello, Cotton Brothers 1st and 2nd Addition, Lot 8, block 28. 

Katherine Ann and Michael P. Trautman to Thomas E. and Jennifer S. Trautman, section 28; township 48; range 23. 

Sally Jean Higgins to Thomas E. and Jennifer S. Trautman, section 28; township 48; range 23. 

Carissa M. Allen to Michael J. and Melissa M. Reed, Hale RL Addition, lot 5, block 2.

Bonnie and Scott Lawton to Brendan Galloway, Felix Addition, lot 6, block 1. Joshua M. and Mary Jo D. Clark to Ivan Co, Jackson and Montgomery’s Addition, block 3.

Divine Properties LLC to William C. and Shari L. Chambers, Woodlawn, lot 19.

Nicole R. Freemyer to Nikki R. Huckaby, Smith and Cotton’s 7th Addition, lot 17, block 9. 

Keele Construction Inc. to Jacob and Anastasiya Gudishvili, section 9, township 45, range 21. 

Kenneth J. and Kathy L. Page to Sikoutris Properties LLC, Lesher and Brother’s, lot 8, block 2.

Garry and Brooklyn F. Moore to Jacob French, Clay’s Addition, lot 1, block 2.

John Wesly and Glenda E. Bigelow to JDM and SMW Investments LLC, Stewart Jr. Addition Corrected Plat, lot 7, 8, block 6. 

Thomas M. and Lisa B. Bailey to Kaleb C. and Fabiane N. Fitch, Shepherd Meadow Estates Plat 1, lot 5. 

May 11

Walter Wayne Trustee, Frances Louise Clark Trustee, the Walter Wayne Clark Trust and  Frances Louis Clark Trust to Shannon and Lataunya Ward, Original PLat Sedalia, lot 11, block 3. 

Diamond B Mini Storage LLC to 68 East LLC, section 6, township 45; range 21. 

Loveland Rentals Inc. to Fermina Belmares, Jackson and Montgomery’s Addition, block 9. 

Arlyn and Arlene Swartzentruber to Mason Goff, section 31; township 47; range 20. 

May 12

Rickey and Ellen Lange to James O. and Hazel M. Snavely, Martin and Smith 2nd Addition, lots 7, 8, block 57. 

Hunter Durley to the Dennis D. Skinner Trust and Robert L. Skinner Trust, Brooking Park Village 7th Plat, lot 32. 

Noland D. and Peggy L. Sparks to Kroeger Properties LLC, section 17; township 45; range 21. 

Rhiannon Nicole and Brent T. Birdwell to Brent T. and Rhiannon Nicole Birdwell, section 3; township 45; range 23. 

May 13

Jacob Edward Masters to Zarah Melville, Smith and Martin’s 1st Addition, block 16. 

Deer Run Farms of Sedalia, Missouri, to Four Feathers Farm LLC, section 32; township 44; range 21. 

Harold Dean Franklin, Karen Lynn Franklin, Karen S. Oswald, David W. Franklin, Sheron Anne Franklin, Amanda N. Swafford and Justin Packard to Mark. J. Staus, Heather L. Status, Lynn A. Status and Amy L. Staus,  section 25; township m45’ range 21; section 36; township 45; range 21. 

Igor and Viktoriya Serov to Andrey V. and Tatyana N. Shimko, section 19; township 46; range 21. 

Vision Church of Sedalia Inc. to Harmony Baptist Association Inc., Lett’s Addition, lot 16, block 1.

May 14

Ian B. Pollard to Marvin J. and Pamela M. Freiborg, section 8; township 44; range 22.

Willard E. DeHaven to Rhonda L. and Nathan Ahern, Hill Crest Addition, lote 116, 117, 118. 

Molly E. Braverman to Zulma G. Lopez, West View Addition, lots 11, 12, block 20. 

Representative Janet M. Sloan and Edith Yvonne Donath Estate to Travis and Shannon Hagedorn, Barrett and Metsher’s, lots 7, 8, block 7. 

Ozzie Chaatiti to Aguilar Properties LLC, Brown’s ET 1st Addition, lots 7, 8, block 3.

Leonard Lee Hall and Patricia Jennhings to Glauco Cicone, Southwest Village, lot 11, block 6. 

Vera E. Arnett to Samuel T. and Nancy E. Dove, section 19; township 45; range 22. 

Gregg J. Padgett to QDMG LLC, section 7; township 45; range 21. 

Comments

No comments on this item Please log in to comment by clicking here


X