Log in

Real estate transactions Sept. 21

Posted

Sept. 13

Jay D. Rich to George Prus, Shackle’s F Addition, lots 3, 4, 9, 10, block 2. 

James F. and Ashlee N. Eastman to Justin Chad Gemes and Lacey Jewel Seward, La Monte Lots 160, 161, block L. 

Nelson Eduardo and Dana Villarroel to Joel E. Dake, Rainbow Addition 2nd Subdivision, lots 26, 27, 28, block 6.

Rocky L. and Ashlee Johnson to Travis Price and Alexis Christine Battershell, Chapel Wood Estates 5th Subdivision, lot 55. 

Yuriy and Alla Brichevoy to Denis Maksimov, section 21; township 47; range 21. 

James and Lynda Nelson to Matthew and Gabriel Morris, section 27; township 45; range 20.

Allen and Linda Young to Aaron and Carla Twenter, section 17; township 45; range 21. 

Marty R. and Beverly J. Sauerbrei to Heather N. Goforth and Gloria A. Waldron, Cotton Brother’s 1st and 2nd Addition, lots 8, 9, block 13. 

Sept. 14

Keele Construction Inc. to Peter Vladimirovich Kravchuck and Evelina Brenich, section 9; township 45; range 21. 

Lee G. and Lori D. Haney to Constance M. Kugler, Brentwood Manor Subdivision, lot 10. 

Gregory L. and Shelley D. Meineshagen to Aleksey and Alyona Shcherbina and Sergey and Alla Isayko, section 25; township 47; range 21. 

Connie Kugler to Joshua Allen and Emily Marie Girard, Thompson Hills Addition, lot 159. 

Andrew Hill to 6310 Raytown Road LLC, Morning Side Addition Lots, 29, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34, block 29; lots, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 32, block 30. 

Dmitriy and Irina Ostarkov to Golden Lion Construction LLC, Westmoreland Place Addition, block E. 

Dmitriy and Irina Ostarkov to Golden Lion Construction LLC, Watts DB 1 st Addition, lot 11. 

Sept. 15

Jimmie Payne and Barbara and Paul Schiermeier to Brittany Elizabeth Garrigus, Dundee Place, lots 20, 21, block 3. 

Lawrence T. Twenter III to Thomas E. Saulbeamer II section 5; township 44; range 21. 

Nelson W. and Rhoda R. Herschberger to Jonathan Herschberger, section 7; township 43; range 23. Deborah Rugen to James O. and Hazel M. Snavley, Clifton Woods Addition, lot 6, block D. 

Benton and Crissa Kemp to Vasiliy and Alina Melnik, Southwest Village Tract A, lot 2, block 9. 

Timofey and Kristina Tarasov to Andrew and Lacey Alexandrea Oliver, West View Addition 2nd Part, lot 7, block 25. 

James Marshall Gallaher Young and Joyce Ann Young to James Marshall Gallaher Young Trustee, Joyce Ann Young Trustee, Jimmy Young Family Trust and the Joyce Young Family Trust, section 6; township 44; range 23.

Sept. 16

Inter-State Studio Publishing Co. to America’s Car Mart Inc., High Point Subdivision, lots, 2, 3, 4, 5, 8, 10, 11, 9. 

Samantha A. Harrison to Lisa Scolley, section 15; township 46; range 23. 

David L. and Carrie D. McCoy to Zachariah McCoy, section 9; township 46; range 23.

Sept. 17

Michael R. and Charity Kerley to Catherine S. Spencer, Arlington Heights Addition, block 8. 

Patrick E. Wagner Jr. and Paula R. Wagner to Gary and Deborah Borders, Pacific Heights, lots 11, 12, block 16. 

Comments

No comments on this item Please log in to comment by clicking here


X