Log in

Sacred Heart Honor Roll

Posted

The following students were named to the Sacred Heart School Honor Roll for the fourth quarter of the 2020-21 school year.

Fourth grade

A: Zachary Anderson, Audrey Bawcom, Aspen Carl, Samuel Diller, Avery Dillon, Cooper Hlakik, Josh Lucchesi, Abram May, Kale McCollester, Easton Reid, Violet Conant, Keaton Sanders, Madison Hill.

B: Cole Davis, Sofia Guevara Rodriquez, Olivia Harding, Sophia Hesse, Christian Almazan, Kindle Himes, Sophia Sauser, John Henry Cordia, Avery Dillon, Frannie Morris, Isabella Reyes Azua, Eric Sorell, Tayen Whited.

Fifth grade

A: Anna Carney, Sidnee City, Diana Paola Gutierrez Talamantes, R.J. Hladik, Margaret Knox, Diego Lopez.

B: Grayson Gross, Jaxon Twenter, Ava Judd, Carolina Rivera Montoya, Carson Bentch, Maggie Van Leer.

Sixth grade

A: Emily Alvarado Ruiz, Paisley Carl, Kingston Castanedo, Katherine Kehl, Lauren Diller, Jacob Velando.

B: Samuel Angeles, Kieran Cahill, Jace Cordia, Wyatt Damlo, Olivia Dillon, Ryan Hill, Sasha Kiyevets, Rylie Schlarb, Juan Arroyo, Juliet Conant, Kyler Downing.

Seventh grade

A: Cassidy Bentch, David Omar Gutierrez Talamantes, James Russell, Anthony Sierra, Max Van Leer, Delaney Grose, Ebrinn Cahill, Emilee Jackson, Austin Perez.

B: Thomas Jenkins, Camila Ponce, Jaden Twenter, Noah Damlo, Logan Howell.

Eighth grade

A: Sophie Anderson, Paige Diller, Sarah Hill, Kaleb Schaffer.

B: Conner Brown, Sophia Carney, Clayton Crooker, Grant Goodwin, Ava Stone, Joshua Pacheco, Laysha Lopez, Riley Bradley, Zander Jackson.

Ninth grade

A: Spencer Aeschbacher, Samantha Altena, Ellie Coruna, Jackson Manning, Carter Rice, Rueben Smith, Shea Smith, Mariah Van Leer, Jack Schroeder.

B: George Bain, Olivia Dobson, Emily Hesse, George Perez, Connor Rice, Andres Vanegas, Megan Aonzo, Gavin Caldwell, Luke Jenkins, Bryan Tienda, Vladimir Lopez, Traven Wheeler.

10th grade

A: Miguel Alejo, Cade Brown, Kate Carney, Laura Granados, Jordan Hill, Mariana Restrepo, Abby Tippie, Caitlin Carrico, Osvaldo Martinez-Garcia, Jaden Velando.

B: Stephen Belles, Michael Marquez, Alexis Chappell, Tanner Damlo, Emma Siron, Elijah Smeltzer.

11th grade

A: Kiley Beykirch, Alex Karigan, Arly Ponce Estrada, Claire Smeltzer, Ian Viscarra Mendez, Natalie Walker, Noe Umana-Ramos.

B: Donavan Dobson, Coen Brown, Allie Finney, Emily McDonald.

12th grade

A: Hayden Altena, Tania Bhardwaj, Jude Jenkins, Dayton Martin, Allie Ferguson, Jaysen Gerke, Jeff Hollabaugh, Kelsey Hudson, Adelynn Hunsaker, Caten Lucchesi, Lucas Martin, Maria Mergen, Yuki Miura, Amelia Schott, Addison Trammell, John Ulbrich, Veronica Vanegas, Megan Wingerter, Kaleb Woolery, Melody Mertes.

B: Kaytlin Kempf, Dallin Chappell, Kobey Hill, Layne Mothersbaugh.

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment